Skip Navigation

University of Nebraska–Lincoln

AllergenOnline

Home of the farrp allergen protein database

Celiac Database Beta-2: 21 September 2017

Contact Rick Goodman rgoodman2@unl.edu

Celiac Tools Updated 21 September 2017

Browse Entries
By Peptides '1013'
By References '71'
By Proteins '68'
Sequence Search
Exact peptide match
Full FASTA

Species Common DefLine Length GI#
Avena nudasmall naked oatavenin alpha-2 - small naked oat (fragment)5282325
Avena nudasmall naked oatavenin gamma-3 - small naked oat (fragment)432119756
Avena sativaoatavenin222166557
Avena sativaoatgamma 3 avenin, coeliac immunoreactive protein 2, CIP-2, prolamin 2 {N-terminal}29256082
Avena sativaoatRecName: Full=Avenin-E; AltName: Full=Alpha-2 avenin; AltName: Full=Avenin N9; AltName: Full=Celiac immunoreactive protein 3; Short=CIP-3; AltName: Full=Prolamin18275107166
Hordeum vulgarebarleyC-hordein storage protein72167018
Hordeum vulgarebarleyC-hordein310442524
Hordeum vulgarebarleyunnamed protein product243829269
Hordeum vulgarebarleyRecName: Full=C-hordein; AltName: Full=Clone PC-91968123462
Hordeum vulgare subsp. Vulgaredomesticated barleyC hordein347893242
Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgaredomesticated barleyB hordein29074422695
Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgaredomesticated barleyB hordein29782548225
Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgaredomesticated barleyB hordein290110832715
Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgaredomesticated barleyB hordein265255348358
Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgaredomesticated barleyhordein B266224386
Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgaredomesticated barleygamma hordein305226755
Secale cerealeryeSec1 precursor35721202
Secale cerealeryeSec1 precursor35721204
Secale cerealeryeunnamed protein product19421206
Secale cerealeryeomega secalin3572145025
Secale cerealerye75k gamma secalin455130750633
Secale cerealeryegamma-35 secalin isoform P9-12=coeliac immunoreactive protein/prolamin {N-terminal}201699227
synthetic constructsynthetic constructhigh molecular weight glutenin 1Dx5839114842970
Triticum aestivumbread wheathigh molecular weight glutenin subunit 1064821751
Triticum aestivumbread wheatunnamed protein product31321765
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma gliadin precursor302170702
Triticum aestivumbread wheatalpha-type gliadin precursor protein318170710
Triticum aestivumbread wheatglutenin838736319
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma-gliadin precursor2791063270
Triticum aestivumbread wheatalpha-gliadin2747209247
Triticum aestivumbread wheatalpha-gliadin2767209257
Triticum aestivumbread wheatalpha-gliadin2707209259
Triticum aestivumbread wheatalpha-gliadin2777209261
Triticum aestivumbread wheatalpha-gliadin2697209263
Triticum aestivumbread wheatalpha-gliadin2907209265
Triticum aestivumbread wheatomega gliadin storage protein28010444084
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma-gliadin24115148383
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma-gliadin33715148387
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma-gliadin28515148391
Triticum aestivumbread wheatlow-molecular-weight glutenin subunit group 12 type VI39117425216
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma gliadin27922797758
Triticum aestivumbread wheatglutenin high molecular weight subunit19124474922
Triticum aestivumbread wheatlow molecular weight glutenin subunit28126185821
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma gliadin31134329283
Triticum aestivumbread wheatomega-5 gliadin43973912496
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma-gliadin/LMW-glutenin chimera Ch1 precursor15178059069
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma-gliadin/LMW-glutenin chimera Ch7 precursor15678059081
Triticum aestivumbread wheathigh molecular weight glutenin subunit815117650782
Triticum aestivumbread wheatHMW glutenin243118772075
Triticum aestivumbread wheatHMW glutenin subunit 1Bx13795146261040
Triticum aestivumbread wheatHMW glutenin subunit 1By16738146261042
Triticum aestivumbread wheatalpha-gliadin288147883552
Triticum aestivumbread wheatalpha-gliadin290147883560
Triticum aestivumbread wheatalpha-gliadin286147883570
Triticum aestivumbread wheatD-type LMW glutenin subunit359208605344
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma-gliadin287209971851
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma-gliadin310209971873
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma-gliadin242209971889
Triticum aestivumbread wheatgamma-gliadin302209971901
Triticum aestivumbread wheatlow molecular weight glutenin subunit B3-1350262070673
Triticum aestivumbread wheatlow molecular weight glutenin subunit D3-7299262070686
Triticum aestivumbread wheatlow molecular weight glutenin subunit A3-2360269854576
Triticum aestivumbread wheathigh molecular weight glutenin subunit827294719862
Triticum aestivumbread wheatRecName: Full=Gamma-gliadin; Flags: Precursor251121099
Triticum aestivumbread wheatRecName: Full=Gamma-gliadin; Flags: Precursor327121101
Triticum aestivumbread wheatB3144=alpha-gliadin derived celiac active peptide54254710
Triticum monococcumsmall speltomega-gliadin342294998453
Triticum monococcumsmall speltomega-gliadin348294998457